The travelers will do not need to go to Vietnam embassy or consulate in their country and you can apply online without any documents requirements. The advantage of visa on arrival is that you will save your time, money and do not need to send your passport out. With our visa for Vietnam application, you can stay minimum 30 days and maximum 170 days to visit and get your amazing holiday in Vietnam. You can apply a multi entry visa if you exit Vietnam and want to come back. Normally you can apply visa at embassy but you will have to queue for a long time and prepare paperwork for a visa and moreover it is more expensive than you do online. After entering Vietnam, you can extend your visa if you want to stay for a long time but it maximum up to only 6 months.You may want to check this page for more.

passport121014-800x500.jpg

How to apply? Apply Vietnam visa on arrival online with a travel company which offer the service.  Pay the service fee (US$ 14) and get visa approval letter within 2 working-days. Fly to Vietnam with your approval letter and 1 passport photo. Pay stamped fee (US$ 45) and get your visa stamped at any Vietnamese airports. Citizens of some countries do not need visa to Vietnam. Citizens of Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Myanmar, Brunei, Cambodia and Laos for visits of 30 days at the maximum. Citizens of Philippines for visits of 21 days at the maximum.

 Citizens of Japan, South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Russia and Finland for visits of 15 days at the maximum. Citizens of France holding valid diplomatic or official passports for visits of 90 days at the maximum or several visits of 6 months at the maximum. Citizens of Chile holding valid diplomatic or official passports for visits of 60 days at the maximum. APEC Business Travel Card ABTC Holders from Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation APEC member economies for visits of 60 days at the maximum.